Dr. Richelle Orman
Dr. Richelle Orman

Dr. Richelle Orman

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841586443

Dr. Richelle Orman D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 1800 Fort Harrison Road in Terre Haute, IN 47804. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Invisalign. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841586443. Appointment can be made via the phone number (812) 645-4391. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Richelle Orman, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Richelle Orman.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Richelle Orman as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients

Delta Dental of Indiana

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental of Indiana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental Individual Pediatric-Only PPO, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual Pediatric-Only PPO, EHB Certified PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Bronze Plan, EHB Certified PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Gold Plan, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Silver Plan, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients

HRI Dental & Vision

Network data as of Sep 16, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

HRI Dental & Vision plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HRI Essential Plus Plan HMO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
HRI Preventive Family Plan HMO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
HRI Total Care Plan HMO · Low Participating Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Richelle Orman is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $39

Other

Food and Beverage $39

Affiliated practices

Pippin Dental
1800 Fort Harrison Road
Terre Haute, 47804 IN
(678) 904-5665

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 10 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Meredeth Su Gray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1608 Lafayette Avenue Terre Haute, 47804, IN
Dr. Shadrach G. Gonqueh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1664 East Raymond Street Indianapolis, 46203, IN
Dr. Sherryl Mary Mathew
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1800 Fort Harrison Road Terre Haute, 47804, IN
Dr. Mark Joseph Schmitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1024 Lafayette Avenue Terre Haute, 47804, IN
Dr. Allison Gardiner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1800 Fort Harrison Road Terre Haute, 47804, IN
Dr. Scot C. Mardis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1616 North 9th Street Terre Haute, 47804, IN
Dr. Paul F. Zwerner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1190 Maple Avenue Terre Haute, 47804, IN
Dr. Jess Lee Holler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1024 Lafayette Avenue Terre Haute, 47804, IN
Dr. Virgil R. Lungu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1800 Fort Harrison Road Terre Haute, 47804, IN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Richelle Orman?

Dr. Richelle Orman's office is located at 1800 Fort Harrison Road in Terre Haute, IN 47804.

Does Dr. Richelle Orman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Richelle Orman is affiliated with Pippin Dental.

What conditions does Dr. Richelle Orman treat?

Dr. Richelle Orman provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Invisalign. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Richelle Orman accept insurance?

Dr. Richelle Orman is listed in-network for 14 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from BEST Life, Delta Dental of Indiana, HRI Dental & Vision, Humana. See the Marketplace plans section for details.